Week of April 21

21 Mon 22 Tue 23 Wed 24 Thu 25 Fri 26 Sat 27 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
5:30 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 21 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
7:00 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 21 @ 7:00 am – 8:20 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
8:30 am Coffee Club
Coffee Club
Apr 21 @ 8:30 am – 9:50 am
10:00 am FDNY Open Hockey
FDNY Open Hockey
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:20 am
12:00 pm Adult Open Hockey
Adult Open Hockey
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:20 pm
Pricing: Lunchtime/Weekday Players: $20 Weekend (Friday and Saturday Night) Players: $25 Goalies play FREE!!! Check out the City Ice 10 – Pack Punch Card! Get a discount on all your skates with 10 Lunchtime/Weekday Open[...]
4:00 pm North Park
North Park
Apr 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm
5:30 pm Stick n’ Puck
Stick n’ Puck
Apr 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm
7:00 pm Adult Open Hockey
Adult Open Hockey
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm
8:30 pm WH Hockey Club
WH Hockey Club
Apr 21 @ 8:30 pm – 9:50 pm
10:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 21 @ 10:00 pm – 11:20 pm
11:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
12:00 am Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
6:00 am Gotham Synchro
Gotham Synchro
Apr 22 @ 6:00 am – 7:20 am
7:30 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 22 @ 7:30 am – 8:50 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
10:00 am FDNY Open Hockey
FDNY Open Hockey
Apr 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:20 am
12:00 pm Adult Open Hockey
Adult Open Hockey
Apr 22 @ 12:00 pm – 1:20 pm
Pricing: Lunchtime/Weekday Players: $20 Weekend (Friday and Saturday Night) Players: $25 Goalies play FREE!!! Check out the City Ice 10 – Pack Punch Card! Get a discount on all your skates with 10 Lunchtime/Weekday Open[...]
4:00 pm Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm
5:30 pm CICL Mites
CICL Mites
Apr 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm
7:00 pm Skyliners Bantam/Midget
Skyliners Bantam/Midget
Apr 22 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 22 @ 8:20 pm
8:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 22 @ 8:30 pm – 9:50 pm
10:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 22 @ 10:00 pm – 11:20 pm
11:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 23 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
12:00 am Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 23 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
5:30 am Adult Open Hockey
Adult Open Hockey
Apr 23 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
This is a great opportunity to practice on your own and improve specific areas of your game, take private lessons, or play with your family on the weekend!   Pricing: $20 per session Check out[...]
7:00 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 23 @ 7:00 am – 8:20 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
8:30 am Coffee Club
Coffee Club
Apr 23 @ 8:30 am – 9:50 am
10:00 am School Groups
School Groups
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:50 am
12:00 pm Public Session 12:00pm – 3:50pm
Public Session 12:00pm – 3:50pm
Apr 23 @ 12:00 pm – 3:50 pm
Only Team Coaches are permitted to teach lessons on public sessions. Pricing: - $5 Monday through Friday - $8 Saturday & Sunday - $8 Holidays including all school vacation weeks - $5 Skate rental per person.(Must[...]
4:00 pm Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm
5:30 pm Spring Skills Clinic Series
Spring Skills Clinic Series
Apr 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm
7:00 pm Bebon
Bebon
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 23 @ 8:20 pm
8:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 23 @ 8:30 pm – 9:50 pm
10:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 23 @ 10:00 pm – 11:20 pm
11:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 24 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
12:00 am Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 24 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
5:30 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 24 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
7:00 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 24 @ 7:00 am – 8:20 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
8:30 am Coffee Club
Coffee Club
Apr 24 @ 8:30 am – 9:50 am
10:00 am School Groups
School Groups
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:50 am
12:00 pm Adult Open Hockey
Adult Open Hockey
Apr 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:20 pm
Pricing: Lunchtime/Weekday Players: $20 Weekend (Friday and Saturday Night) Players: $25 Goalies play FREE!!! Check out the City Ice 10 – Pack Punch Card! Get a discount on all your skates with 10 Lunchtime/Weekday Open[...]
1:30 pm Public Session 1:30pm – 3:50pm
Public Session 1:30pm – 3:50pm
Apr 24 @ 1:30 pm – 3:50 pm
4:00 pm Columbia Lion
Columbia Lion
Apr 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm
5:30 pm CICL Squirts
CICL Squirts
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm
7:00 pm CICL Squirt
CICL Squirt
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 24 @ 8:20 pm
8:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 24 @ 8:30 pm – 9:50 pm
10:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 24 @ 10:00 pm – 11:20 pm
11:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 25 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
12:00 am Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 25 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
5:30 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 25 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
7:00 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 25 @ 7:00 am – 8:20 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20 for 1hr 20min, $15 for 50 min. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE)[...]
8:30 am Coffee Club
Coffee Club
Apr 25 @ 8:30 am – 9:50 am
12:00 pm Adult Open Hockey
Adult Open Hockey
Apr 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:20 pm
Pricing: Lunchtime/Weekday Players: $20 Weekend (Friday and Saturday Night) Players: $25 Goalies play FREE!!! Check out the City Ice 10 – Pack Punch Card! Get a discount on all your skates with 10 Lunchtime/Weekday Open[...]
4:00 pm Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm
5:30 pm Spring Skills Clinic Series
Spring Skills Clinic Series
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm
7:00 pm North Park
North Park
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 25 @ 8:20 pm
8:30 pm City Ice Polar Bear Adult House League
City Ice Polar Bear Adult House ...
Apr 25 @ 8:30 pm – 9:50 pm
10:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 25 @ 10:00 pm – 11:20 pm
11:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 26 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
12:00 am Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 26 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
6:00 am Stick n’ Puck
Stick n’ Puck
Apr 26 @ 6:00 am – 7:20 am
7:30 am Rented Ice
Rented Ice
Apr 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:50 am
9:00 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:20 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE) Save $20 by purchasing a 10-Session Punch[...]
10:30 am Skating School
Skating School
Apr 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
12:10 pm Public Session 12:10pm – 2:20pm
Public Session 12:10pm – 2:20pm
Apr 26 @ 12:10 pm – 2:20 pm
Only Team Coaches are permitted to teach lessons on public sessions. Pricing: - $5 Monday through Friday - $8 Saturday & Sunday - $8 Holidays including all school vacation weeks - $5 Skate rental per person.(Must[...]
2:30 pm Coaches Ice
Coaches Ice
Apr 26 @ 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm
4:00 pm Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm
5:30 pm Stick n Puck
Stick n Puck
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm
7:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 26 @ 8:20 pm
8:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 26 @ 8:30 pm – 9:50 pm
10:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 26 @ 10:00 pm – 11:20 pm
11:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
12:00 am Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 12:00 am
6:00 am Rented Ice
Rented Ice
Apr 27 @ 6:00 am – 7:20 am
7:30 am Harlem Figure Skating
Harlem Figure Skating
Apr 27 @ 7:30 am – 8:50 am
9:00 am Freestyle
Freestyle
Apr 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:20 am
All Freestyle Sessions are $20. Guest coaches are welcome to teach during Freestyle Sessions for a guest coach fee of $20. (MUST PROVIDE A COPY OF COACH INSURANCE) Save $20 by purchasing a 10-Session Punch[...]
10:30 am Skating School
Skating School
Apr 27 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
12:10 pm Public Session 12:10pm – 2:20pm
Public Session 12:10pm – 2:20pm
Apr 27 @ 12:10 pm – 2:20 pm
Only Team Coaches are permitted to teach lessons on public sessions. Pricing: - $5 Monday through Friday - $8 Saturday & Sunday - $8 Holidays including all school vacation weeks - $5 Skate rental per person.(Must[...]
2:30 pm Coaches Ice
Coaches Ice
Apr 27 @ 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm
4:00 pm CICL Mites Games
CICL Mites Games
Apr 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm
5:30 pm CICL Squirt Games
CICL Squirt Games
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm
7:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 27 @ 8:20 pm
8:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 27 @ 8:30 pm – 9:50 pm
10:00 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 27 @ 10:00 pm – 11:20 pm
11:30 pm Adult Hockey League
Adult Hockey League
Apr 27 @ 11:30 pm – 12:00 am